Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Suspension & Standard Road Wheels

727 Pegasus S3 Suspension and Standard Road Wheels

Part Diagram
Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603] Bolt                M16 X 40 HT ZP [301-216-403] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063] Torsion Axle - Splined  [416-842-790] Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - RH [416-842-745] Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - LH [416-842-755] Bolt                7/8in x 5.5in UNF [101-114-443] Washer - Flat  [108-142-813] Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065] Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065] Washer - Stub Axle [416-000-063] Grease Cap & Plug  [416-000-066] Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 2in  [416-842-870] Wheel Nut  [416-842-890] Wheel Rim - Road Use - 6 Stud  [416-842-610] Tyre - Road Use  [416-842-600] Wheel Assembly - Road Use  [416-842-620] Axle Assembly - RH - Braked / Splined [416-842-740] Axle Assembly - LH - Braked / Splined [416-842-750]

#1: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603]
Sku: 301-216-603
More information

#2: Bolt M16 X 40 HT ZP [301-216-403]

Bolt                M16 X 40 HT ZP [301-216-403]
Sku: 301-216-403
More information

#3: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063]
Sku: 308-160-063
More information

#5: Torsion Axle - Splined  [416-842-790]

Torsion Axle - Splined  [416-842-790]
Sku: 416-842-790
More information

#6: Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - RH [416-842-745]

Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - RH [416-842-745]
Sku: 416-842-745
More information

#7: Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - LH [416-842-755]

Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - LH [416-842-755]
Sku: 416-842-755
More information

#8: Bolt 7/8in x 5.5in UNF [101-114-443]

Bolt                7/8in x 5.5in UNF [101-114-443]
Sku: 101-114-443
More information

#9: Washer - Flat  [108-142-813]

Washer - Flat  [108-142-813]
Sku: 108-142-813
More information

#11: Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065]

Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065]
Sku: 416-000-065
More information

#11: Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065]

Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065]
Sku: 416-000-065
More information

#12: Washer - Stub Axle [416-000-063]

Washer - Stub Axle [416-000-063]
Sku: 416-000-063
More information

#15: Grease Cap & Plug  [416-000-066]

Grease Cap & Plug  [416-000-066]
Sku: 416-000-066
More information

#16: Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 2in  [416-842-870]

Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 2in  [416-842-870]
Sku: 416-842-870
More information

#17: Wheel Nut  [416-842-890]

Wheel Nut  [416-842-890]
Sku: 416-842-890
More information

#18: Wheel Rim - Road Use - 6 Stud  [416-842-610]

Wheel Rim - Road Use - 6 Stud  [416-842-610]
Sku: 416-842-610
More information

#19: Tyre - Road Use  [416-842-600]

Tyre - Road Use  [416-842-600]
Sku: 416-842-600
More information

#20: Wheel Assembly - Road Use  [416-842-620]

Wheel Assembly - Road Use  [416-842-620]
Sku: 416-842-620
More information

#21: Axle Assembly - RH - Braked / Splined [416-842-740]

Axle Assembly - RH - Braked / Splined [416-842-740]
Sku: 416-842-740
More information

#22: Axle Assembly - LH - Braked / Splined [416-842-750]

Axle Assembly - LH - Braked / Splined [416-842-750]
Sku: 416-842-750
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 301-216-603 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-603]
2 301-216-403 Bolt                M16 X 40 HT ZP [301-216-403] Bolt M16 X 40 HT ZP [301-216-403]
3 308-160-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-160-063]
5 416-842-790 Torsion Axle - Splined  [416-842-790] Torsion Axle - Splined  [416-842-790]
6 416-842-745 Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - RH [416-842-745] Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - RH [416-842-745]
7 416-842-755 Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - LH [416-842-755] Trailing Arm Braked / Splined - LH [416-842-755]
8 101-114-443 Bolt                7/8in x 5.5in UNF [101-114-443] Bolt 7/8in x 5.5in UNF [101-114-443]
9 108-142-813 Washer - Flat  [108-142-813] Washer - Flat  [108-142-813]
11 416-000-065 Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065] Bearing Kit 5200lb  [416-000-065]
12 416-000-063 Washer - Stub Axle [416-000-063] Washer - Stub Axle [416-000-063]
15 416-000-066 Grease Cap & Plug  [416-000-066] Grease Cap & Plug  [416-000-066]
16 416-842-870 Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 2in  [416-842-870] Wheel Stud - 1/2in X 2in  [416-842-870]
17 416-842-890 Wheel Nut  [416-842-890] Wheel Nut  [416-842-890]
18 416-842-610 Wheel Rim - Road Use - 6 Stud  [416-842-610] Wheel Rim - Road Use - 6 Stud  [416-842-610]
19 416-842-600 Tyre - Road Use  [416-842-600] Tyre - Road Use  [416-842-600]
20 416-842-620 Wheel Assembly - Road Use  [416-842-620] Wheel Assembly - Road Use  [416-842-620]
21 416-842-740 Axle Assembly - RH - Braked / Splined [416-842-740] Axle Assembly - RH - Braked / Splined [416-842-740]
22 416-842-750 Axle Assembly - LH - Braked / Splined [416-842-750] Axle Assembly - LH - Braked / Splined [416-842-750]