Welcome to the Trimax information portal

PTO Gearbox Mounting

719-340 Stealth S3 PTO & Gearbox Mounting

Part Diagram
Gearbox Mount Welded Assy  [417-001-148] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] PTO Cone - Wide Angle [410-000-257] Washer - Flat  [308-100-013] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-203] Blanking Plug - M10  [209-900-014] Blanking Plug - M12  [209-900-012] Gearbox - R2400262  [405-000-015] Key - Comer TV311H  [405-207-154] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-203] Pulley - Taperlock  [403-361-270] Bush - Taper Lock  [402-060-680] Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-183] Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-184] Nut - Nyloc  [307-212-053] Driveshaft - T60 - Long  [406-340-870] Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200] U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150] U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150] Roll Pin - M10 X 80  [202-343-700] Roll Pin - M10 X 80  [202-343-700] Yoke - Inner Profile (45mm)  [406-343-210] Tube - Inner Profile (45 X 4) [406-343-230] Tube - Outer Profile (54 X 4)  [406-343-240] Yoke - Outer Profile (54mm)  [406-343-220] Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200] Cover Set - T60 - 1000  [406-343-242]

#1: Gearbox Mount Welded Assy [417-001-148]

Gearbox Mount Welded Assy  [417-001-148]
Sku: 417-001-148
More information

#2: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
Sku: 308-120-063
More information

#3: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#3: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#3: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#4: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
Sku: 301-212-303
More information

#4: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
Sku: 301-212-303
More information

#5: PTO Cone - Wide Angle [410-000-257]

PTO Cone - Wide Angle [410-000-257]
Sku: 410-000-257
More information

#6: Washer - Flat  [308-100-013]

Washer - Flat  [308-100-013]
Sku: 308-100-013
More information

#7: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-203]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-203]
Sku: 301-210-203
More information

#8: Blanking Plug - M10 [209-900-014]

Blanking Plug - M10  [209-900-014]
Sku: 209-900-014
More information

#9: Blanking Plug - M12  [209-900-012]

Blanking Plug - M12  [209-900-012]
Sku: 209-900-012
More information

#10: Gearbox - R2400262  [405-000-015]

Gearbox - R2400262  [405-000-015]
Sku: 405-000-015
More information

#11: Key - Comer TV311H  [405-207-154]

Key - Comer TV311H  [405-207-154]
Sku: 405-207-154
More information

#12: Bolt - C/W Nut [301-212-203]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-203]
Sku: 301-212-203
More information

#13: Pulley - Taperlock  [403-361-270]

Pulley - Taperlock  [403-361-270]
Sku: 403-361-270
More information

#14: Bush - Taper Lock  [402-060-680]

Bush - Taper Lock  [402-060-680]
Sku: 402-060-680
More information

#15: Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-183]

Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-183]
Sku: 417-001-183
More information

#16: Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-184]

Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-184]
Sku: 417-001-184
More information

#17: Nut - Nyloc  [307-212-053]

Nut - Nyloc  [307-212-053]
Sku: 307-212-053
More information

#18: Driveshaft - T60 - Long [406-340-870]

Driveshaft - T60 - Long  [406-340-870]
Sku: 406-340-870
More information

#19: Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200]

Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200]
Sku: 406-343-200
More information

#20: U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150]

U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150]
Sku: 406-344-150
More information

#20: U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150]

U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150]
Sku: 406-344-150
More information

#21: Roll Pin - M10 X 80 [202-343-700]

Roll Pin - M10 X 80  [202-343-700]
Sku: 202-343-700
More information

#21: Roll Pin - M10 X 80 [202-343-700]

Roll Pin - M10 X 80  [202-343-700]
Sku: 202-343-700
More information

#22: Yoke - Inner Profile (45mm) [406-343-210]

Yoke - Inner Profile (45mm)  [406-343-210]
Sku: 406-343-210
More information

#23: Tube - Inner Profile (45 X 4) [406-343-230]

Tube - Inner Profile (45 X 4) [406-343-230]
Sku: 406-343-230
More information

#24: Tube - Outer Profile (54 X 4) [406-343-240]

Tube - Outer Profile (54 X 4)  [406-343-240]
Sku: 406-343-240
More information

#25: Yoke - Outer Profile (54mm) [406-343-220]

Yoke - Outer Profile (54mm)  [406-343-220]
Sku: 406-343-220
More information

#26: Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200]

Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200]
Sku: 406-343-200
More information

#27: Cover Set - T60 - 1000 [406-343-242]

Cover Set - T60 - 1000  [406-343-242]
Sku: 406-343-242
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 417-001-148 Gearbox Mount Welded Assy  [417-001-148] Gearbox Mount Welded Assy [417-001-148]
2 308-120-063 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-120-063]
3 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
4 301-212-303 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-303]
5 410-000-257 PTO Cone - Wide Angle [410-000-257] PTO Cone - Wide Angle [410-000-257]
6 308-100-013 Washer - Flat  [308-100-013] Washer - Flat  [308-100-013]
7 301-210-203 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-203] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-210-203]
8 209-900-014 Blanking Plug - M10  [209-900-014] Blanking Plug - M10 [209-900-014]
9 209-900-012 Blanking Plug - M12  [209-900-012] Blanking Plug - M12  [209-900-012]
10 405-000-015 Gearbox - R2400262  [405-000-015] Gearbox - R2400262  [405-000-015]
11 405-207-154 Key - Comer TV311H  [405-207-154] Key - Comer TV311H  [405-207-154]
12 301-212-203 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-203] Bolt - C/W Nut [301-212-203]
13 403-361-270 Pulley - Taperlock  [403-361-270] Pulley - Taperlock  [403-361-270]
14 402-060-680 Bush - Taper Lock  [402-060-680] Bush - Taper Lock  [402-060-680]
15 417-001-183 Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-183] Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-183]
16 417-001-184 Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-184] Belt Retainer Assembly - Gearbox Pulley - Short [417-001-184]
17 307-212-053 Nut - Nyloc  [307-212-053] Nut - Nyloc  [307-212-053]
18 406-340-870 Driveshaft - T60 - Long  [406-340-870] Driveshaft - T60 - Long [406-340-870]
20 406-344-150 U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150] U/J Cross - W220 & T60  [406-344-150]
21 202-343-700 Roll Pin - M10 X 80  [202-343-700] Roll Pin - M10 X 80 [202-343-700]
22 406-343-210 Yoke - Inner Profile (45mm)  [406-343-210] Yoke - Inner Profile (45mm) [406-343-210]
23 406-343-230 Tube - Inner Profile (45 X 4) [406-343-230] Tube - Inner Profile (45 X 4) [406-343-230]
24 406-343-240 Tube - Outer Profile (54 X 4)  [406-343-240] Tube - Outer Profile (54 X 4) [406-343-240]
25 406-343-220 Yoke - Outer Profile (54mm)  [406-343-220] Yoke - Outer Profile (54mm) [406-343-220]
26 406-343-200 Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200] Yoke - Qr 1-3/8in 6 Spline (Push Pin) [406-343-200]
27 406-343-242 Cover Set - T60 - 1000  [406-343-242] Cover Set - T60 - 1000 [406-343-242]