Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Headstock Assembly

716 Headstock Assembly

Part Diagram
Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050] Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Pin - Top Link [419-301-150] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700] Pin - Wing Stay  [419-850-160] Wing Stay Bracket  [417-850-170] Clamp - Hose Retaining - Left [408-448-030] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]

#1: Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050]

Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050]
Sku: 413-850-050
More information

#2: Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060]

Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060]
Sku: 417-850-060
More information

#3: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
Sku: 301-212-453
More information

#3: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
Sku: 301-212-453
More information

#4: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]
Sku: 301-212-403
More information

#4: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]
Sku: 301-212-403
More information

#4: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]
Sku: 301-212-403
More information

#5: Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
Sku: 308-120-043
More information

#7: Pin - Top Link [419-301-150]

Pin - Top Link [419-301-150]
Sku: 419-301-150
More information

#8: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
Sku: 308-200-064
More information

#9: Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]

Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]
Sku: 203-300-700
More information

#10: Pin - Wing Stay  [419-850-160]

Pin - Wing Stay  [419-850-160]
Sku: 419-850-160
More information

#11: Wing Stay Bracket  [417-850-170]

Wing Stay Bracket  [417-850-170]
Sku: 417-850-170
More information

#12: Clamp - Hose Retaining - Left [408-448-030]

Clamp - Hose Retaining - Left [408-448-030]
Sku: 408-448-030
More information

#13: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]
Sku: 301-208-403
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 413-850-050 Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050] Head Stock - Bolt On  [413-850-050]
2 417-850-060 Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060] Step - Bolt On  [417-850-060]
3 301-212-453 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-453]
4 301-212-403 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-212-403]
5 308-120-043 Washer - Spring  [308-120-043] Washer - Spring  [308-120-043]
7 419-301-150 Pin - Top Link [419-301-150] Pin - Top Link [419-301-150]
8 308-200-064 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
9 203-300-700 Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700] Linch Pin - 7/16in [203-300-700]
10 419-850-160 Pin - Wing Stay  [419-850-160] Pin - Wing Stay  [419-850-160]
11 417-850-170 Wing Stay Bracket  [417-850-170] Wing Stay Bracket  [417-850-170]
12 408-448-030 Clamp - Hose Retaining - Left [408-448-030] Clamp - Hose Retaining - Left [408-448-030]
13 301-208-403 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-403]