Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Carriage & Float Beam

750 Carriage & Floatbeam

Part Diagram
Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053] Screw Countersunk M6x16 [302-206-165] Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068] Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068] Pitch Pivot Pin  [419-840-450] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-220-753] Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053] Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053] Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650] Sleeve - Pitch Pivot - L & R - 1 Piece  [402-000-010] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Hardened Bush - Roll  [402-840-550] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Outrigger Carriage Welded Assy [418-000-336] Outrigger Carriage - Inc. Slide Strips [510-000-031]

#1: Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053]

Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053]
Sku: 307-206-053
More information

#2: Screw Countersunk M6x16 [302-206-165]

Screw Countersunk M6x16 [302-206-165]
Sku: 302-206-165
More information

#3: Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068]

Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068]
Sku: 402-000-068
More information

#3: Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068]

Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068]
Sku: 402-000-068
More information

#4: Pitch Pivot Pin  [419-840-450]

Pitch Pivot Pin  [419-840-450]
Sku: 419-840-450
More information

#6: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-220-753]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-220-753]
Sku: 301-220-753
More information

#7: Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053]

Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053]
Sku: 307-220-053
More information

#7: Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053]

Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053]
Sku: 307-206-053
More information

#7: Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053]

Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053]
Sku: 307-220-053
More information

#8: Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650]

Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650]
Sku: 208-442-650
More information

#9: Sleeve - Pitch Pivot - L & R - 1 Piece  [402-000-010]

Sleeve - Pitch Pivot - L & R - 1 Piece  [402-000-010]
Sku: 402-000-010
More information

#10: Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]

Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
Sku: 402-840-520
More information

#10: Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]

Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
Sku: 402-840-520
More information

#10: Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]

Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
Sku: 402-840-520
More information

#10: Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]

Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
Sku: 402-840-520
More information

#11: Hardened Bush - Roll  [402-840-550]

Hardened Bush - Roll  [402-840-550]
Sku: 402-840-550
More information

#12: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
Sku: 308-200-064
More information

#12: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
Sku: 308-200-064
More information

#12: Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]

Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
Sku: 308-200-064
More information

#13: Outrigger Carriage Welded Assy [418-000-336]

Outrigger Carriage Welded Assy [418-000-336]
Sku: 418-000-336
More information

#14: Outrigger Carriage - Inc. Slide Strips [510-000-031]

Outrigger Carriage - Inc. Slide Strips [510-000-031]
Sku: 510-000-031
More information
Number Sku Image Name
418-840-070 Float Beam Assembly - L & R  [418-840-070] Float Beam Assembly - L & R  [418-840-070]
2 302-206-165 Screw Countersunk M6x16 [302-206-165] Screw Countersunk M6x16 [302-206-165]
3 402-000-068 Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068] Slide Strip - UHMWPE  [402-000-068]
4 419-840-450 Pitch Pivot Pin  [419-840-450] Pitch Pivot Pin  [419-840-450]
6 301-220-753 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-220-753] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-220-753]
7 307-206-053 Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053] Nut - Nyloc  [307-206-053]
7 307-220-053 Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053] Nut - Nyloc  [307-220-053]
8 208-442-650 Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650] Grease Nipple - 1/4in UNF 90 Deg [208-442-650]
9 402-000-010 Sleeve - Pitch Pivot - L & R - 1 Piece  [402-000-010] Sleeve - Pitch Pivot - L & R - 1 Piece  [402-000-010]
10 402-840-520 Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520] Thrust Washer - Pitch/Roll  [402-840-520]
11 402-840-550 Hardened Bush - Roll  [402-840-550] Hardened Bush - Roll  [402-840-550]
12 308-200-064 Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064] Washer - Heavy Flat  [308-200-064]
13 418-000-336 Outrigger Carriage Welded Assy [418-000-336] Outrigger Carriage Welded Assy [418-000-336]
14 510-000-031 Outrigger Carriage - Inc. Slide Strips [510-000-031] Outrigger Carriage - Inc. Slide Strips [510-000-031]