Welcome to the Trimax information portal

Drive System

750 Chassis Drive System

Part Diagram
Driveshaft (Short) - T60 to Pegasus [406-000-007] Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560] Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560] Washer - Spring  [308-160-043] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Main Driveshaft Wideangle - CVJ80  [406-000-009] Gearbox Mount Folding - Bolt on [418-000-346] Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020] Blanking Plug - M16  [209-900-013]

#1: Driveshaft (Short) - T60 to Pegasus [406-000-007]

Driveshaft (Short) - T60 to Pegasus [406-000-007]
Sku: 406-000-007
More information

#2: Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560]

Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560]
Sku: 406-340-560
More information

#3: Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560]

Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560]
Sku: 406-340-560
More information

#4: Washer - Spring  [308-160-043]

Washer - Spring  [308-160-043]
Sku: 308-160-043
More information

#5: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]
Sku: 301-216-353
More information

#5: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]
Sku: 301-216-353
More information

#6: Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]

Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
Sku: 308-160-083
More information

#8: Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]

Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
Sku: 308-080-016
More information

#9: Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]

Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
Sku: 301-208-163
More information

#10: Main Driveshaft Wideangle - CVJ80  [406-000-009]

Main Driveshaft Wideangle - CVJ80  [406-000-009]
Sku: 406-000-009
More information

#11: Gearbox Mount Folding - Bolt on [418-000-346]

Gearbox Mount Folding - Bolt on [418-000-346]
Sku: 418-000-346
More information

#12: Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020]

Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020]
Sku: 405-201-020
More information

#13: Blanking Plug - M16  [209-900-013]

Blanking Plug - M16  [209-900-013]
Sku: 209-900-013
More information
Number Sku Image Name
1 406-000-007 Driveshaft (Short) - T60 to Pegasus [406-000-007] Driveshaft (Short) - T60 to Pegasus [406-000-007]
3 406-340-560 Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560] Driveshaft - T40  [406-340-560]
4 308-160-043 Washer - Spring  [308-160-043] Washer - Spring  [308-160-043]
5 301-216-353 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-216-353]
6 308-160-083 Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083] Washer - Nordloc - M16  [308-160-083]
8 308-080-016 Washer - Flat  [308-080-016] Washer - Flat  [308-080-016]
9 301-208-163 Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163] Bolt - C/W Nut  [301-208-163]
10 406-000-009 Main Driveshaft Wideangle - CVJ80  [406-000-009] Main Driveshaft Wideangle - CVJ80  [406-000-009]
11 418-000-346 Gearbox Mount Folding - Bolt on [418-000-346] Gearbox Mount Folding - Bolt on [418-000-346]
12 405-201-020 Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020] Gearbox - T278A - 4 Way 1-3/8 Z6 [405-201-020]
13 209-900-013 Blanking Plug - M16  [209-900-013] Blanking Plug - M16  [209-900-013]